Court Cases
Case No. | Parties | Venue | Date | Court Order |
---|---|---|---|---|
42 | We the People (represented by John Smith) v Lyndon Farrington (acting as a Director for Beep Companies) | Cruinn House, 1 Wurzburg Court, Dundee, DD2 1FB | Sunday 21st January 2024 | Case 42 |
41 | We the People (represented by John Smith) v Named Individuals (representing statutory authorities) | Cruinn House, 1 Wurzburg Court, Dundee, DD2 1FB | Saturday 20th January 2024 | Case 41 |
40 | We the People (Represented by Antonio-Maria :Mureddu v Bernard Gloster & Others) | Ballybofey, County Donegal, éIRe | 14th July 2022 | Case 40 |
39 | The People Represented by Antonio-Maria :Mureddu V Padraic Brennan (Revenue Sheriff) | Ballybofey, County Donegal, éIRe | Friday, July 08, 2022 | Case 39 |
38 | The People (represented by :Antonio-Maria :Mureddu), v Barney McElholm (judge), Natalie Ellis (clerk) & Ryan Henderson (police constable) | Ballybofey, County Donegal, éIRe | Friday, July 08, 2022 | |
37 | The People (represented by :Antonio-Maria :Mureddu), v Mary Larkin (judge) & Others | Ballybofey, County Donegal, éIRe | Friday, July 08, 2022 | |
36 | The People (represented by John Smith of Great Britain) v All World Governments and Statutory Authorities | McLaggan House, 1 Wurzburg Court, Dundee, DD2 IFB | Sunday, October 17, 2021 | Case 36 |
35 | The People (represented by John Smith) v Michael Stott & Donna-Lee Andrews | McLaggan House, 1 Wurzburg Court, Dundee, DD2 IFB | Sunday, October 10, 2021 | Case 35 |
34 | The People (represented by Willie Mercer) v Theresa May (The Rt Hon, Former UK Prime Minister), Nicky Morgan (The Rt Hon, UK Minister for Culture Media and Sport) | Manchester Art Gallery, Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3JL | Sunday, September 22, 2019 | Case 34 |
32 | The People (represented by Courtenay Heading) v Matt Hancock (Secretary of State for Health and Social Care) British Isles, David Ashford (Minister for Health and Social Care) Isle of Man, Richard Renouf (Minister for Health and Social Services) Jersey, Channel Islands Henrietta Ewart (Director of Public Health) Isle of Man | Manchester Art Gallery, Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3JL | Sunday, September 01, 2019 | Case 32 |
33 | The People (represented by David Laity) v Norman Roy Blackwell (Lord, Non-Executive Chairman Lloyds), Rachel Thomson (Business Manager, Lloyds), Sarah Eileen Green (Mortgages 1 Limited Director), Sarah Watley (Moore Blatch Solicitors Partner), Mark King (Andrew Wilson & Co) | St Sebastian’s Community Centre, Salford, Lancs, M6 6ES | Saturday, September 21, 2019 | Case 33 |
31 | The People (represented by John Smith) v Nicholas Loraine Smith (Judge) & Jean-Luc Gadaud (Judge) | The Holiday Inn, Guildford, Egerton Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7XZ | Saturday, August 31, 2019 | Case 31 |
30 | The People (represented by John Smith) v Ian Burnett (The Lord Chief Justice) | Victoria Buildings, Parliament Street, Ramsey, IMS lAX | Tuesday, August 06, 2019 | Case 30 |
29 | The People (represented by John Smith) v Michael Alan Supperstone (THE HONOURABLE MR JUSTICE) | Dundee | Monday, May 27, 2019 | |
28 | The People (represented by David Izzard) v Steven Broomhead, CEO, Warrington Borough Council | 561A Warrington Road, Rainhill, Prescot, Liverpool, L35 4LS | Sunday, March 24, 2019 | Case 28 |
27 | The People (Represented by John Smith v Sheriff Mungo Bovey & Laura Mundell (Procurator Fiscal) | The Longlands Club, 299 Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS4 2HF | Sunday, February 17, 2019 | Case 27 |
26 | The People (represented by Paul Allen) v Richard Klemmer, Kirran Kayani & Isabel Clough | Hindley Labour Club, 2 Romford Street, Wigan, WN2 3RB | Sunday, October 28, 2018 | Open Book |
25 | The People (represented by Rekha Patel) v Frances Brierley, Stephen John Croft, David Manda, Joanne Brooks & John Wheatley | Hindley Labour Club, 2 Romford Street, Wigan, WN2 3RB | Sunday, October 28, 2018 | Case 25 |
24 | The People (represented by John Smith) v Neil Hunter, Anthony Douglas & Peter Reynolds | Hindley Labour Club, 2 Romford Street, Wigan, WN2 3RB | Sunday, October 28, 2018 | Case 24 |
23 | The People (represented by robert sproul) v Sheriff William Ireland, Sheriff David Pender, Sheriff Thomas McCartney, Leona McPherson & Roz McAllister | Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB | Sunday, July 29, 2018 | Case 23 |
22 | The People (represented by John Smith) v Jennifer Henderson | Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB | Sunday, July 29, 2018 | |
21 | The People (represented by Debora Milazzo) v Ann Chadwick (SCRA), Howard Clough (SCRA), Nicola Chalmers (SCRA), Hazel Nicolson (SCRA) | Gulistan House, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 2HN | Sunday, June 24, 2018 | Open Book |
20 | The People (represented by Ronald Hay) v John Paul Sheridan (TLT Solicitors), Kirsty McKee (TLT Solicitors) | Gulistan House, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 2HN | Sunday, June 24, 2018 | Case 20 |
19 | John Smith v Peter Mavromatis (Asset Management Group), Fiona Wildgoose (Aberdein Considine), Sheenagh Adams (Former Keeper of the Register) | Gulistan House, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 2HN | Sunday, June 24, 2018 | Case 19 |
18 | The People (represented by David Robinson v Michael Pullen (Daventry District Council) | Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP | Sunday, June 03, 2018 | |
17 | The People (represented by Joanna Cridlin) v Seye Olaniyan | Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP | Sunday, June 03, 2018 | |
16 | The People (represented by Ashley Gibson) v Richard Penska (Head of Support Services Partnership), Robert Wilkes (Rossendales) | Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP | Sunday, June 03, 2018 | |
15 | The People (represented by John Hodges) v Ben Scaffe, TLT LLP | Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP | Sunday, June 03, 2018 | |
14 | The People (represented by Robert White) v David Perkins (Official Receiver) | Bradley Stream Road, Ashcott, TA7 9QP | Sunday, June 03, 2018 | Open Book |
13 | John Smith v Peter Mavromatis (Asset Management Group) | Clyde Community Hall, Whitefield Road, Glasgow, G51 2YB | Sunday, May 06, 2018 | Case 13 |
12 | John Smith & Others | Existing Local Authorities Within Great Britain | Sunday, April 08, 2018 | Case 12 |
11 | David Paterson | Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU | Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |
10 | Theresa Stirling v The Register of Scotland | Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU | Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |
9 | Robert White v The Land Registry in England | Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU | Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |
8 | Ronald Hay v Register of Scotland & The Land Registry in England | Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU | Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |
7 | John Smith v Sheenagh Adams (Keeper of the Register) | Leith Business Centre, 4A Marine Esplanade, Edinburgh EH6 7LU | Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |
6 | Theresa Stirling v Bob Andrews | The Summerfield Centre, 21 Smith Street, Glasgow, G14 ORX | Sunday, September 10, 2017 | |
5 | John Smith v Richard Klemmer (CEO Engage Credit) | The Summerfield Centre, 21 Smith Street, Glasgow, G14 ORX | Friday, September 10, 2027 | |
4 | John Smith v Richard Klemmer (CEO Engage Credit) | The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane | Sunday, June 11, 2017 | Open Book |
3 | John Smith v Coral Hallett (Carey Pensions) | The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane | Sunday, June 11, 2017 | Case 3 |
2 | John Smith v Tessa Jowell (The Rt Hon, UK Minister for Culture Media and Sport) | The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane | Sunday, June 11, 2017 | |
1 | John Smith v Crawford J. Langley | The Ramoyle Hall, Braeport Centre, Dunblane | Sunday, June 11, 2017 | |
Case No | Governing Body | Link | Date |
---|---|---|---|
8000177/2023 | Dundee Employment Tribunal | Kendra Mann | 20th November 2023 |
Brian Bayliss | |||
Tim Dennis | |||
DN 22003825 | Supreme Court for the United Kingdom | John Smith | May 2023 |
042300094499 | Lancashire Magistrates Court | Bradley Schofield | 20th November 2023 |
63FH0061123 | Llanelli Magistrates Court | Romaine Colthurst | November 2022 |
DN 22003825 | Dundee Sheriff Court | John Smith | 2023 |
RVB Council Lancashire | D & L Pinch | 2020 - 2023 | |
LSC 222-0032 | Supreme Court for the United Kingdom | We the People | October 2022 |
Portsmouth Magistrates Court | Anthony Coles | ||
Royal Courts of Justice | Lynda Thyer | ||
Royal Courts of Justice | David Noakes | ||
Southwick Magistrates Court | David Noakes | ||
Westminster Magistrates Court | David Noakes | ||
Livingstone Sheriff Court | David Paterson | ||
PA 18004245 | Paisley Sheriff Court, Scotland | John Smith | 27th December 2019 |
Tribunale di Rimini, Italy | Michele Nasini | 2023 |